We will treat all your personal information as confidential (although we reserve the right to disclose this information in the circumstances set out below). We will keep it on a secure server and we will fully comply with all applicable UK Data Protection and consumer legislation from time to time in place.

You should be aware that this site is being monitored and may capture information about your visit that will help us improve the quality of our service, or be used to present you with everythingbutordinary.co.uk products which are relevant to your browsing history when you visit other websites. We will collect personal information from you such as your name, e-mail address, billing address, delivery address, telephone number, product selections, and a password. We may also collect information about where you are on the internet (eg the URL you came from, IP address, domain types like .co.uk and .com), your browser type, the country and area code where your computer is located, the pages of our website that were viewed during your visit and any search terms that you entered on our website. This information may be collected even if you do not register with us.

We use your information only for the following purposes:

  • Processing your orders;
  • For statistical or survey purposes to improve our website and its services to you;
  • To serve website content and advertisements to you;
  • To administer our website;
  • If you consent, to notify you of products or special offers that may be of interest to you.

You agree that you do not object to us contacting you for any of the above purposes whether by telephone, e-mail or in writing and you confirm that you do not and will not consider any of the above as being a breach of any of your rights under the Privacy and Electronic Communications (EC Directive) Regulations 2003.

When you create a shopping account while ordering online you may be given the option to receive information from everythingbutordinary.co.uk by post, e-mail or telephone, about products, promotions or special offers which we feel may be of interest to you. You may unsubscribe from our contact list at any time by replying to a promotional e-mail with the word “unsubscribe” in the subject line, or by contacting us at the e-mail address or telephone number below.

ENQUIRIES@EVERYTHINGBUTORDINARY.CO.UK
TELEPHONE 01425 600273

Your Personal Information may be disclosed to other businesses within the everythingbutordinary.co.uk partnership and to reputable third parties who will help process your order. everythingbutordinary.co.uk requires all such third parties to treat your personal information as fully confidential and to fully comply with all applicable UK Data Protection and consumer legislation from time to time in place. We will not release your Personal Information to any company outside of the everythingbutordinary.co.uk partnership for mailing or marketing purposes.

You should be aware that if we are requested by the police or any other regulatory or government authority investigating suspected illegal activities to provide your Personal Information and /or User Information, we are entitled do so.

Updating…
  • No products in the basket.
0
Connecting
Please wait...
Have an enquiry?

Please leave a message and one of our team will get back to you as soon as possible. Alternatively, please call us on 01425 600273 during office hours.

* Your name
* Email
Phone
* Your enquiry
CHAT NOW

How can we help?

Your name
Email
Phone
* Your message
We're here to help.
Feedback

Help us help you better! Feel free to leave us any additional feedback.

How do you rate our support?